Proposal Sample Letter

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter


Huge Savings Item! Save 20% on the 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter by 10Gtek at Proposal Sample Letter. MPN: AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using


Images:
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter by 10Gtek (Image #1)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter by 10Gtek (Image #2)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter by 10Gtek (Image #3)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter by 10Gtek (Image #4)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter by 10Gtek (Image #5)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter by 10Gtek (Image #6)
Brand: 10Gtek
4.5 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$25.99
$20.99
You Save: 19%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Specifications:
Compatible Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-SR
10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector.
Wave Length:850-nm
Reach:300-meter
Fiber Type:MMF
Tx Power(dBm):-6~-1
Rx Sens.(dBm):< -11.1
Temp.(℃):0~70

Applications:
For Cisco Switch
10GBASE-SR at 9.953Gbps
10GBASE-SW at 10.3125Gbps
1000Base-SX Ethernet
8x FC at 8.5Gbps
4x FC at 4.25Gpbs
2x FC at 2.125Gpbs
1x FC at 1.0625Gbps
Other Optical Link

Features & Highlights

  • For Cisco SFP-10G-SR
  • SFP+ SR Transceiver
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s
  • Wave Length: 850nm
  • Reach: 300-Meter

Additional Information

Brand:
10Gtek
Manufacturer:
10Gtek
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
for Cisco
Model:
AXS85-192-M3
MPN:
AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2
UPC:
711811487347
EAN:
0711811485978
Part Number:
AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2
Size:
10GBase-SR: 300m
Publisher:
10Gtek
Binding:
Electronics
Item Size:
0.79 x 0.01 x 0.79 inches
Package Weight:
0.1 pounds
Package Size:
3 x 0.7 x 6 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP/Cable
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,
 This Twin axial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Juniper Series Switch....

Cable Matters 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable (SFP+ Cable) Compatible with Cisco, Dell, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Juniper, Huawei, Mellanox, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro Devices 2m
By Cable Matters
mpn: 104033-2m-N, ean: 0818707020814,
Cost-Effective Fiber Alternative The Cable Matters Cable Matters 10Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable is rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. Designed for maximum eq...

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD= 1000BASE-EX SFP SMF Module
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-EX-SMD=, ean: 0763615873703,
Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, domCisco 1000base-ex sfp transceiver module, smf, 1310nm, dom. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in Malaysia. ...

HP ProCurve Transceiver module - SFP+ 10 Gigabit 10GBase-LR 1310 nm ( J9151A )
By HP
mpn: 94304PQ, ean: 0859836004153,
Transceiver - 10 Gbps - 10 Gigabit Ether - Wired - Plug-in modulePrimary InformationForm Factor :  Plug-in module Cabling Type :  Ether 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate :  10 Gbps Connectivity Technology :  Wired Max Transfer Distance :...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - proposalsampleletter.com. All Rights Reserved.