10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10


Extreame Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 41% on the 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek at Proposal Sample Letter. MPN: CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-10pcs). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. DESCRIPTION:  For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. 10Gtek SFP+ copper


Images:
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #1)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #2)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #3)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #4)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #5)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #6)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #7)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #8)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #9)
4.8 out of 5 stars with 79 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$385.99
$228.98
You Save: 41%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

DESCRIPTION:  For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. 10Gtek SFP+ copper assemblies meet the industry MSA for signal integrity performance.  10Gtek' s 10G SFP+ 3m DAC Cable can be compatible with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M  APPLICATION:  Cisco Catalyst 3XXX Switch  Cisco Catalyst 4XXX Switch  Cisco Catalyst 6XXX Switch  Cisco Router  Cisco Industrial Ethernet  Cisco Wireless LAN Controller  Cisco Data Center and Blade Switching  Cisco Metro Ethernet  STANDARDS COMPLIANCE:  • Electrical: SFF-8431, SFF-8083  • Mechanical: SFF-8432  • EEPROM: SFF-8472

Features & Highlights

  • SFP+ to SFP+ DAC, Passive, 3-meter, AWG30
  • Compatible for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M (3-m 10G SFP+ Twinax cable assembly, passive)
  • Each DAC Cable is individually tested on Cisco switches before delivery
  • Data Rate: 10Gb/s
  • 10Gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice is available

Additional Information

Brand:
10Gtek
Manufacturer:
10Gtek
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
For Cisco
MPN:
CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-10pcs)
Part Number:
CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-10pcs)
Size:
3-Meter(10ft) / 10 pack
Publisher:
10Gtek
Binding:
Misc.
Package Weight:
3 pounds
Package Size:
9.8 x 2.6 x 10.31 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Ethernet Sfp+ Optics-lr
By Intel
mpn: E10GSFPLR, ean: 0151903671542,

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0791916233773,

MikroTik S+31DLC10D, SFP+ 10G 10Km 1310nm DDM transceiver LC
By Mikrotik
mpn: S+31DLC10D-WH3, ean: 0724627205487,

TRENDnet 1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 4Gbps Switching Capactiy, TFC-GSFP
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-GSFP, ean: 0710931504682,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - proposalsampleletter.com. All Rights Reserved.