Proposal Sample Letter

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10


Extreame Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 41% on the 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek at Proposal Sample Letter. MPN: CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-10pcs). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. DESCRIPTION:  For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+


Images:
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #1)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #2)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #3)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #4)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #5)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #6)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #7)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #8)
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek (Image #9)
Brand: 10Gtek
4.8 out of 5 stars with 79 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$385.99
$228.98
You Save: 41%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

DESCRIPTION: 
For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 
SFP+ to SFP+ 
AWG30, Passive 
10Gb/s 
DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 

10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. 10Gtek SFP+ copper assemblies meet the industry MSA for signal integrity performance. 

10Gtek' s 10G SFP+ 3m DAC Cable can be compatible with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 

APPLICATION: 
Cisco Catalyst 3XXX Switch 
Cisco Catalyst 4XXX Switch 
Cisco Catalyst 6XXX Switch 
Cisco Router 
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 
Cisco Wireless LAN Controller 
Cisco Data Center and Blade Switching 
Cisco Metro Ethernet 

STANDARDS COMPLIANCE: 
• Electrical: SFF-8431, SFF-8083 
• Mechanical: SFF-8432 
• EEPROM: SFF-8472

Features & Highlights

  • SFP+ to SFP+ DAC, Passive, 3-meter, AWG30
  • Compatible for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M (3-m 10G SFP+ Twinax cable assembly, passive)
  • Each DAC Cable is individually tested on Cisco switches before delivery
  • Data Rate: 10Gb/s
  • 10Gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice is available

Additional Information

Brand:
10Gtek
Manufacturer:
10Gtek
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
For Cisco
MPN:
CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-10pcs)
Part Number:
CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-10pcs)
Size:
3-Meter(10ft) / 10 pack
Publisher:
10Gtek
Binding:
Misc.
Package Weight:
3 pounds
Package Size:
9.8 x 2.6 x 10.31 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Ethernet Sfp+ Optics-lr
By Intel
mpn: E10GSFPLR, ean: 0151903671542,
Intel Network Adapters E10GSFPLR ETHERNET SFP Optics SUPPORT X520-DA2...

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0791916233773,
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...

MikroTik S+31DLC10D, SFP+ 10G 10Km 1310nm DDM transceiver LC
By Mikrotik
mpn: S+31DLC10D-WH3, ean: 0724627205487,
MikroTik S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector 1310nm for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections.Mikrotik S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connecti...

TRENDnet 1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 4Gbps Switching Capactiy, TFC-GSFP
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-GSFP, ean: 0710931504682,
1000Base-T to SFP Fiber Media Conterter1 x 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port. 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot. SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules. Auto-MDIX 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports full-duplex mode. 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - proposalsampleletter.com. All Rights Reserved.