ADDON 1M SC MODE CONDITIONING CABLE


ADDON 1M SC MODE CONDITIONING CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L at Proposal Sample Letter. MPN: LYSB01M27JUP5-CMPTRACCS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a 1m 62.5 micron fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable. This cable is a duplex multi-mode cable with a short segment of single mode fiber at the transmitting end. Specifically, it includes a 2 x SC 62.5/125 micron to 1 x SC 62.5/125 & 1 x SC 9/125 micron cable. The mode conditioning patch cable uses an offset splicing coupler, coupling the single mode fiber to the multi-mode section of the cable. The offset occurs from the center of the multi-mode fiber. Our fiber mode patch cables


Images:
ADDON 1M SC MODE CONDITIONING CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L (Image #1)
4.3 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$126.80


Quantity:  

 


View More In Parallel Cables.

Product Description & Reviews

This is a 1m 62.5 micron fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable. This cable is a duplex multi-mode cable with a short segment of single mode fiber at the transmitting end. Specifically, it includes a 2 x SC 62.5/125 micron to 1 x SC 62.5/125 & 1 x SC 9/125 micron cable. The mode conditioning patch cable uses an offset splicing coupler, coupling the single mode fiber to the multi-mode section of the cable. The offset occurs from the center of the multi-mode fiber. Our fiber mode patch cables are to be used with LX, or longwave, gigabit ethernet transceivers that use both SM and MM fibers. With normal multi-mode patch cables, the transceivers can generate multiple signals causing differential mode delay (DMD), severely limiting transimission distances. Our fiber mode conditioning cables remove these multiple signals, eliminating problems at the receiver end. These cables are recommended for multi-mode cable runs greater than 50 feet. Our fiber mode conditioning patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They are compliant with IEEE 802.3z and provide low insertion loss. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs

Features & Highlights

Additional Information

Brand:
ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Manufacturer:
ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Category:
Parallel Cables
Model:
LYSB01M27JUP5-CMPTRACCS
MPN:
LYSB01M27JUP5-CMPTRACCS
EAN:
4923133104314
Part Number:
LYSB01M27JUP5-CMPTRACCS
Publisher:
ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.4 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


DX-CC Parallel Dipole Alpha Delta Parallel Dipole 80-10
By ALPHA DELTA
mpn: DX-CC Parallel Dipole, ean: 0701630970106,

ADDON 5M MPO TO LC OS1 TRUNK CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
ean: 4923133105458,

ADDON 3M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01M3SX4N8-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104581,

ADDON 10PK 30FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: SNXADD-30FCAT6A-BLUE-10PK, ean: 4923133103782,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - proposalsampleletter.com. All Rights Reserved.