Proposal Sample Letter
 

ADDON 25PK 2FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE


ADDON 25PK 2FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L at Proposal Sample Letter. MPN: SNXADD-2FCAT6A-BLUE-25PK. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a 25 pack of 2ft blue Cat6A molded snagless patch cables. Cat6A (or Augmented Category 6) allows frequencies up to 500MHz, which is twice


ADDON 25PK 2FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Brand: ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
4.0 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$123.36


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

This is a 25 pack of 2ft blue Cat6A molded snagless patch cables. Cat6A (or Augmented Category 6) allows frequencies up to 500MHz, which is twice that of regular Cat6. It performs at improved specifications, in particular in the area of alien crosstalk as compared to Cat6 UTP (unshielded twisted pair). When used for 10/100/1000Base-T, the maximum allowed length of a Cat6 cable is 100 meters or 328 feet. With its improved specifications, Cat6A does not have this limitation and can run 10GBase-T at 100 meters (328ft) without electronic testing. Each cable is 100% tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Brand:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Part Number:SNXADD-2FCAT6A-BLUE-25PK
Publisher:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Studio:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
MPN:SNXADD-2FCAT6A-BLUE-25PK
EAN:4923133103768
Item Weight:2.8 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ADDON 8M SC TO LC OM1 ORANGE PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01MCWON0G-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104932,
This is a 8m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. Thi...

AYA 25Ft (25 Feet) DB25 Male to Female M/F Extension Parallel Cable UL Certified
By AYAGROUP
mpn: IE84-25MF, ean: 0681441127664,
Easily extend your existing cables at a lower cost than buying a new cable. All 25 lines are wired straight through pin-to-pin for ease of compatibility. Each cable is foil shielded for EMI/RFI protection, and is available fully molded with thumbscre...

Linksys Multi-Share Starter Kit 1 Tx 1 Rx 25FT Wire & Software
By Linksys
mpn: MSHARE-SK, ean: 0745883547166,
PACKAGE CONTENTS Transmitter for PC Receiver for Printer 25 Feet Straight-Through Phone Cable AC Power Supply 3.5" Program Disk User Guide...

ADDON 1M SC MODE CONDITIONING CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01M27JUP5-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104314,
This is a 1m 62.5 micron fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable. This cable is a duplex multi-mode cable with a short segment of single mode fiber at the transmitting end. Specifically, it includes a 2 x SC 62.5/125 micron to 1 x SC 62.5/125 & 1 x...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - proposalsampleletter.com. All Rights Reserved.