Proposal Sample Letter
 

ADDON 8M SC TO LC OM1 ORANGE PATCH CABLE


ADDON 8M SC TO LC OM1 ORANGE PATCH CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L at Proposal Sample Letter. MPN: LYSB01MCWON0G-CMPTRACCS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a 8m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for


ADDON 8M SC TO LC OM1 ORANGE PATCH CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Brand: ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
4.2 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$133.07


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

This is a 8m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke zero-halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Brand:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Part Number:LYSB01MCWON0G-CMPTRACCS
Publisher:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Studio:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
MPN:LYSB01MCWON0G-CMPTRACCS
EAN:4923133104932
Item Weight:0.4 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


AYA 25Ft (25 Feet) DB25 Male to Female M/F Extension Parallel Cable UL Certified
By AYAGROUP
mpn: IE84-25MF, ean: 0681441127664,
Easily extend your existing cables at a lower cost than buying a new cable. All 25 lines are wired straight through pin-to-pin for ease of compatibility. Each cable is foil shielded for EMI/RFI protection, and is available fully molded with thumbscre...

Linksys Multi-Share Starter Kit 1 Tx 1 Rx 25FT Wire & Software
By Linksys
mpn: MSHARE-SK, ean: 0745883547166,
PACKAGE CONTENTS Transmitter for PC Receiver for Printer 25 Feet Straight-Through Phone Cable AC Power Supply 3.5" Program Disk User Guide...

ADDON 1M SC MODE CONDITIONING CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01M27JUP5-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104314,
This is a 1m 62.5 micron fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable. This cable is a duplex multi-mode cable with a short segment of single mode fiber at the transmitting end. Specifically, it includes a 2 x SC 62.5/125 micron to 1 x SC 62.5/125 & 1 x...

DX-CC Parallel Dipole Alpha Delta Parallel Dipole 80-10
By ALPHA DELTA
mpn: DX-CC Parallel Dipole, ean: 0701630970106,
Alpha Delta Parallel Dipole 80-10...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - proposalsampleletter.com. All Rights Reserved.