Proposal Sample Letter
 

EZSync ATX PSU (24-Pin) to HP Motherboard (6-Pin PCI-E, 2 ports) Power Adapter Cable for HP Z220/Z230 Workstation, 11 inches and 18 AWG, EZSync910


EZSync ATX PSU (24-Pin) to HP Motherboard (6-Pin PCI-E, 2 ports) Power Adapter Cable for HP Z220/Z230 Workstation, 11 inches and 18 AWG, EZSync910 by EZSync at Proposal Sample Letter. MPN: 4335207205. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Every EZSync cable is built to last for years with high- quality industrial grade materials. HP does use a proprietary motherboard connector


EZSync ATX PSU (24-Pin) to HP Motherboard (6-Pin PCI-E, 2 ports) Power Adapter Cable for HP Z220/Z230 Workstation, 11 inches and 18 AWG, EZSync910 by EZSync
Brand: EZSync
4.6 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$11.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Modem Cables.

Product Description & Reviews

Every EZSync cable is built to last for years with high- quality industrial grade materials. HP does use a proprietary motherboard connector preventing the use of any other power supply with the system. This adapter cable allows to use any standard ATX power supply to work with the proprietary motherboard connector on HP Z220/Z230 workstation, it swaps the pinouts and contains a tiny in-line DC-DC converter board to boost the standby voltage from 5V to 12V.

Features & Highlights

  • This cable connects any standard ATX power supply to the motherboard of HP Z220/Z230 SFF server workstation
  • 24-Pin female connected to a standard ATX 24-Pin male, 2-port 6-Pin PCI-E connected to an HP Z220 Z230 SFF motherboard
  • Cable has a tiny in-line DC/DC converter boost standby voltage from 5V to 12V adapted to the HP motherboard
  • Cable length is 11 inches(30cm), UL1007 18AWG fully tinned copper wire
  • Works with HP Z220 Z230 SFF server Workstation ONLY!

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Purenitetech
Brand:EZSync
Part Number:4335207205
Publisher:Purenitetech
Studio:Purenitetech
MPN:4335207205
UPC:725022296841
EAN:0725022296841
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:5 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by EZSync, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


25ft DB9 Female to DB25 Male Serial Cable, UL rated ( 10 PACK ) BY NETCNA
By NETCNA
mpn: NCCBL_4196-10pck_10D1-02325, ean: 7433854171115,
25ft DB9 Female to DB25 Male Serial Cable, UL rated ( 10 PACK ) BY NETCNAWarranty:LifetimeConverts:Converts back and forth between DB9 Female Plug and DB25 Male PlugEnd 1:DB9 Female PlugEnd 2:DB25 Male PlugLength:25 feetColor:BeigeWire Gauge:28 AWGTh...

AddOn 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
By Add-On Computer Products
mpn: ADD-ST-LC10M9SMF, ean: 0821455071878,
ADD-ST-LC-10M9SMF is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb appl...

Offex Bulk Cat6 Ethernet Cable, Solid Pullbox, 500-Foot, Gray (OF-10X8-021TF)
By Offex
mpn: OF-10X8-021TF, ean: 0888817994077,
500 foot Bulk Cat6 Gray Solid Ethernet Cable Pillbox, UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair). Our gray bulk 500 foot solid Cat6 Ethernet cable comes in an easy to use pull box and is ideal for the person looking to make longer permanent network runs during in...

C2G/Cables To Go 28722 High Speed Internet Modem Cable (15 Feet)
By C2G/Cables To Go
mpn: 28722, ean: 7571202872236,
Enables data transmission up to 10 times faster than an ordinary phone cable when connecting telephones, answering machines, and fax machines. Ultra-flexible jacket makes cable installation easy. 24k gold-plated connectors provide corrosion resistanc...

10ft, DB9 Female to DB25 Male, Serial Cable ( 100 PACK ) BY NETCNA
By NETCNA
mpn: NCCBL_4194-100pck_10D1-02310, ean: 7433856243254,
10ft, DB9 Female to DB25 Male, Serial Cable ( 100 PACK ) BY NETCNAWarranty:LifetimeConverts:Converts back and forth between DB9 Female Plug and DB25 Male PlugEnd 1:DB9 Female PlugEnd 2:DB25 Male PlugLength:10 feetColor:BeigeWire Gauge:28 AWGThis 10 f...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - proposalsampleletter.com. All Rights Reserved.