Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 11% on the Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx at Proposal Sample Letter. SKU: NAS-B004FUUY52. MPN: FT-1000MM-ST850. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 80Km maximum by fiber-optical cable.brbRThe Converter is equipped with single fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and


Images:
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx (Image #1)
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx (Image #2)
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx (Image #3)
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx (Image #4)
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx (Image #5)
Brand: Networx
SKU: #NAS-B004FUUY52
4.4 out of 5 stars with 97 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$99.97
$89.97
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 80Km maximum by fiber-optical cable.brbRThe Converter is equipped with single fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and one external pwer supply receptacle. Six LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.brBrIt is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable. It can be used in standalone applications, or Rack-Mounted applications where multiple media converters can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (up to 16 units), and allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply.

Features & Highlights

  • Automatically adapts to 10/100/1000mbps speed
  • Plug and Play operation - Easy Set-up
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multi Mode 50/125, 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 550 meters over 50/125, 220m over 62.5/125

Additional Information

Brand:
Networx
Manufacturer:
Networx
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
FT-1000MM-ST850
MPN:
FT-1000MM-ST850
SKU:
NAS-B004FUUY52
UPC:
845425008138
Part Number:
FT-1000MM-ST850
Publisher:
Networx
Binding:
Electronics
Item Size:
5.5 x 1.6 x 7.9 inches
Package Weight:
0.85 pounds
Package Size:
5.5 x 1.6 x 7.9 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Networx, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TP-Link AC750 Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/Gigabit Ethernet Port (RE210)
By TP-Link
mpn: RE210, ean: 0845973072063,
The RE210 expands your wireless network and eliminates coverage ''dead zones'' with high-performance antennas and 802.11ac, the latest, most powerful Wi-Fi technology available. The dual band extender also acts as a wireless bridge via its Gigabit Ethernet port, allowing it to connect wired devices like smart TVs and Blu-ray players to your wireless network. A color-changing Intelligent Signal Indicator light measures Wi-Fi strength in an area, helping you find the RE210's perfect set-up spot.

Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber to ethernet , sfp to rj45 , lc to rj-45 , lc media converter , ethernet to fiber , fiber optic converter , gigabit ethernet media converter , gigabit fiber converter , fiber optic to ethernet converter , sfp media converter , single mode fiber

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.) • Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, Pack of 10
By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-10pcs),
DESCRIPTION:  For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. 10Gtek SFP+ copper



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - proposalsampleletter.com. All Rights Reserved.