Network Transceivers - Page 7 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 85%


Blowout Sale! Up to 85% off on Network Transceivers at Proposal Sample Letter, Page 7. Top brands include Cisco, 10Gtek, AV Access, Cisco Systems, H!Fiber.com, HP, StarTech, MakerFocus, ADD-ON-COMPUTER, & Hpe. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF SFP-10G-SR-S=
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF SFP-10G-SR-S=
By Cisco
In Stock
$119.00
$118.95

mpn: SFP-10G-SR-S=, ean: 5054629722909,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 77 reviews
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF SFP-10G-SR-S= Network & Interface ModulesProduct Type:SFP+. Form Factor:Hot-swappable. Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet.




Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
By Cisco
In Stock
$55.00

mpn: MGBSX1, ean: 5712505755150,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 32 reviews
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. Former Linksys Business Series. Supports 1,000 Mbps connectivity. Warranty - 3 years. The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters.


Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$32.49
$30.92
You Save: 5%

mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 5060175335227,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connectorTransceiver Type: SFP+. Connector: LC Duplex Connector. Cable: Multimode Fiber. Cabling distance (maximum): 300 meters. Wavelength: 850 nm.


Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter
By Cisco
In Stock
$68.40

mpn: GLC-GE-100FX=, ean: 0777779904715,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Cisco 100base-fx fiber SFP Transceiver for gig SFP port.GLC-GE-100FX.


AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender(HDBaseT),Uncompressed 4K 60Hz over Cat5e/6a with Zero Latency ,High speed 4 ports USB2.0, RS232 & Independent EDID,HDR & Dobly Vision,Dolby Atmos & DTS:X
AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender(HDBaseT),Uncompressed 4K 60Hz over Cat5e/6a with Zero Latency ,High speed 4 ports USB2.0, RS232 & Independent EDID,HDR & Dobly Vision,Dolby Atmos & DTS:X
By AV Access
In Stock
$299.99
$219.99
You Save: 27%

mpn: B01GYKVWC4,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Over View:4KEX100-KVM is a 100m 4K HDBaseT 2.0 Extender which offers the distribution of uncompressed 4K@60Hz UHD video, Analog Stereo, power, RS232 and USB 2.0 up to 100m/330ft over a single Cat6 or above cable. With USB 2.0 pass-through and USB Host connector in TX, and USB Device connectors in RX, it provides remote source PC control with keyboard and mouse, interactive display operation, data transmission and USB streaming over distances up to 100m. With 48V PoH integrated inside, the


Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
By Cisco
In Stock
$31.00
$29.96
You Save: 3%

mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0777786350444,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.Compatibility - Cisco Nexus 5000 Series SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches. Manufacturer -


GLCSXMM - Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 x 1000Base-SX
GLCSXMM - Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 x 1000Base-SX
By Cisco Systems
SKU: #GLC-SX-MM=
In Stock
$23.19
$23.14

sku: GLC-SX-MM=, mpn: GLC-SX-MM, ean: 0191120044446,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 98 reviews
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis.Cisco Glc-sx-mm 1000base-sx Sfp (mini-gbic) - 1 X 1000base-sx.


Linksys by Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Linksys by Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
By Cisco
In Stock
$123.61

mpn: MGBLH1, ean: 5052916429616,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 98 reviews
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.Gb IC sfp (mini GB IC) Gigabit interface converter, 1000Mbps single mode fiber lh transceiver.. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in Taiwan. Former Linksys Business


SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cisco GLC-T/ SFP-GE-T, 2 Pack
SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cisco GLC-T/ SFP-GE-T, 2 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$30.99

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Cisco(2pcs), ean: 0602693072144,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 126 reviews
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T  1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m(328ft) Fiber Type:CAT5 DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX Switches Catalyst 38XX Switches Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches Data Center and Blade Switching Router Appliance


Procurve 100-fx Sc Transceiver
Procurve 100-fx Sc Transceiver
By HP
In Stock
$116.00

mpn: J4853A, ean: 0725184525094,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 136 reviews
With one 100Base-FX port, half or full duplex capability. Full duplex only when installed in unmanaged switches and ProCurve Switch 2500 series.**Refurbished**.


Hewlett Packard HP ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited
Hewlett Packard HP ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited
By HP
In Stock
$530.00
$77.95
You Save: 85%

mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 73 reviews
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex.


Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$120.00

mpn: Cisco-SFP-10G-LRM=, ean: 0151903605714,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).


StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2)
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2)
By StarTech
In Stock
$153.99
$116.61
You Save: 24%

mpn: ET91000SFP2, ean: 7337331801062,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 79 reviews
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet (1000base-t) network to remote network segments over a fiber backbone, the media converter features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection


10Gtek for Cisco 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper (DAC) SFP+ Twinax Cable 0.5-Meter
10Gtek for Cisco 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper (DAC) SFP+ Twinax Cable 0.5-Meter
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$30.99
$10.88
You Save: 65%

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P50CM-30(Cisco-1pc),

4.4 out of 5 stars with 82 reviews
DESCRIPTION: Compatible for Cisco SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s Length: 0.5m (include the connectors) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. 10Gtek SFP+ copper


SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Ubiquiti, 10 Pack
SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Ubiquiti, 10 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$239.99
$133.99
You Save: 44%

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti(10pcs), ean: 0602693072083,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type: CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(°C): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter: ER-X-SFP ERPro-8 Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch: ES-16-150W ES-24-250W ES-24-500W ES-48-500W ES-24-LITE ES-48-LITE ES-12F ES-8-150WWork with SFP optic ports of Ubiquiti equipment. 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45


MakerFocus TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for Arduino
MakerFocus TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for Arduino
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$10.99

mpn: 4335283484, ean: 0190033867197,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 115 reviews
TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for ArduinoDescription:This lovely little display breakout is the best way to add a small, colorful and bright display to any project.We've written a full open source graphics library that can draw pixels, lines, rectangles, circles, text and bitmaps as well as example code and a wiring tutorial . The code is written for Arduino.Note: If you want to show the


ADD-ON-COMPUTER GLC-GE-100LX-AO Cisco Compatible Taa Compliant Sfp Transceiver
ADD-ON-COMPUTER GLC-GE-100LX-AO Cisco Compatible Taa Compliant Sfp Transceiver
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER
In Stock
$149.82
$148.31
You Save: 1%

mpn: GLC-GE-100LX-AO, ean: 0821455035269,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
This Cisco GLC-GE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to


Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$21.34

mpn: 7463205603040, ean: 0799599480859,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 118 reviews
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver ModuleCisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000 Base-SX Cisco compatible.


HPE J4859C X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPE J4859C X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
By Hpe
In Stock
$198.95

mpn: J4859C, ean: 0787322214079,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode)..



Viewing Page 7 of 8

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - proposalsampleletter.com. All Rights Reserved.