Parallel Cables - Page 3 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 67%


Blowout Sale! Up to 67% off on Parallel Cables at Proposal Sample Letter, Page 3. Top brands include StarTech, ATEN, Belkin, C2G/ Cables To Go, Tripp Lite, Yohii, ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, AYAGROUP, ProgressiveRC, & C2G. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



StarTech.com 10-Feet DB25 to Centronics 36 IEEE-1284 Parallel Printer Cable - M/M(PMC10_1284)
By StarTech
In Stock
$45.28

mpn: PMC10_1284, ean: 0132018317754,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 130 reviews
This 10ft DB25 to Centronics 36 Parallel (A-B) printer cable is a cost-effective solution for connecting a PC or data switch to a high-speed (IEEE 1284) parallel printer. Backed by Lifetime Warranty and free lifetime technical support.Position your printer up to 10 feet away from your computer. Easy to use and install. Backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty.


Aten Corp UC232A5PK USB PDA/Serial Adapter 5pk (UC232A5PK)
By ATEN
In Stock
$101.56
$101.36

mpn: UC232A5PK, ean: 0803982831743,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 108 reviews
The USB PDA/ Serial Adapter (UC232A) provides you with an external serial (DB- 9 male) Plug-n-Play connection for use with computers, notebooks, and hand held computing devices that support USB. The PDA/USB Serial Adapter has a standard type A USB plug. This USB PDA/Serial Adapter provides PDAs, digital cameras, modems, and ISDN terminal adapters with high quality serial connections at a data transfer rate of over 230Kbps. This makes the USB interface transparent to serial peripherals, allowing


Belkin IEEE 1284 Parallel Switchbox Cable (6 Feet, DB25M to DB25M)
By Belkin
In Stock
$15.96

mpn: F2A047-06, ean: 0722868111314,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
You've purchased the automatic switchbox of your dreams, but a faulty cable keeps sending it error filled data. A Belkin Pro Series Parallel Switchbox Cable will keep that dream machine error free. This IEEE 1284-compliant Pro Series Parallel Switchbox Cable connects a PC to a manual or automatic switchbox. This cable features Belkin's exclusive wiring design and cable technology that guarantee optimal performance and data transfer. It also has oversized ergonomic thumbscrews, making


C2G 02677 Centronics 36 M/F Parallel Printer Extension Cable, Beige (6 Feet, 1.82 Meters)
By C2G/ Cables To Go
In Stock
$13.59

mpn: 2677, ean: 0757120026778,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
Gain flexibility and efficiency by positioning your printer in the best location (up to 50 feet away) by using our superior quality, Centronics-style cable. This male/female will extend your parallel printer cable. Each cable is fully molded and foil shielded to block EMI/RFI interference caused by a noisy office environment.Extend your parallel printer cable for more flexibility. Connector 1: (1) Centronics 36 Male. Connector 2: (1) Centronics 36 Female. Available in lengths up to 10ft.


Tripp Lite USB to Parallel Printer Cable (USB-A to Centronics 36-M) 6-ft. (U206-006-R)
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$10.80
$10.77

mpn: U206-006-R, ean: 0037332014757,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 83 reviews
Tripp Lite's USB to Parallel Printer Cable (USB 1.1) provides the convenience of connecting a parallel device such as a printer to a computer through the USB port. Just plug it in and the driver installs automatically; no need for a software CD. Perfect for systems without a parallel port or when the existing parallel port is needed for another device. The 6-ft. cable features nickel-plated connectors and gold-plated copper contacts for superior conductivity. The cable is manufactured with


Yohii 4.5m/ 14.7 Feet DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Female Parallel Printer Cable LPT Parallel Printer IEEE-1284
By Yohii
In Stock
$10.99

ean: 0704630706270,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable * Fully shielded to prevent unwanted EMI/RFI interference * Fully molded connectors with thumbscrews provide a quick vand easy connection every time * All 25 connector pins are wired straight throughConnect your PC to a parallel dot-matrix printer, older laser printer or other uni-directional Centronics peripheral. LPT Parallel Printer 25 Pin DB-25 Male to CN36 36-Pin female IEEE1284 Cable. To enjoy the increased data rate and two-way


ADDON 1M MPO TO LC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$118.41

mpn: LYSB01M3SXDZZ-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104413,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 66 reviews
This is a 1m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM3 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for


ADDON 3M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$122.82
$120.98
You Save: 1%

mpn: LYSB01MFARDBY-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104574,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
This is a 3m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is


ADDON 15M MPO OM3 AQUA PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$203.62

mpn: LYSB01M5EDDRW-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104512,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 82 reviews
This is a 15m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is


ADDON 25M MPO OM3 AQUA PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$359.97

mpn: LYSB01M6721DO-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104567,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 115 reviews
This is a 25m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is


AYA 15Ft (15 Feet) DB25 Male to Female M/F Extension Parallel Cable UL Certified
By AYAGROUP
In Stock
$14.99

mpn: IE84-15MF, ean: 0681441127657,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Easily extend your existing cables at a lower cost than buying a new cable. All 25 lines are wired straight through pin-to-pin for ease of compatibility. Each cable is foil shielded for EMI/RFI protection, and is available fully molded with thumbscrew connectors for a fast, easy connection every time.Easily extend your existing cables at a lower cost than buying a new cable. All 25 lines are wired straight through pin-to-pin for ease of compatibility. Each cable is foil shielded for EMI/RFI


ADDON 25PK 75FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$214.29

mpn: SNXADD-75FCAT6A-BLUE-25PK, ean: 4923133103874,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 140 reviews
This is a 25 pack of 75ft blue Cat6A molded snagless patch cables. Cat6A (or Augmented Category 6) allows frequencies up to 500MHz, which is twice that of regular Cat6. It performs at improved specifications, in particular in the area of alien crosstalk as compared to Cat6 UTP (unshielded twisted pair). When used for 10/100/1000Base-T, the maximum allowed length of a Cat6 cable is 100 meters or 328 feet. With its improved specifications, Cat6A does not have this limitation and can run 10GBase-T


ADDON 10M SC OM1 ORANGE PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$162.59

ean: 4923133105014,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 124 reviews
This is a 10m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/SC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly


Parallel (6x) T-Plug Charge Cable
By ProgressiveRC
In Stock
$13.99

mpn: AC-PARC,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
Our parallel charge leads allow you to charge up to six battery packs simultaneously. Constructed from the highest quality materials, they give you the best connection possible every time you charge your batteries. Directly connect to your batteries with T-Plug connectors, and to your charger with 4mm banana plugs. 8'' of top-quality silicone wire gives you the flexibility to work in any charging setup, while protective caps cover any unused connectors to prevent accidents. Specifications


C2G 06100 IEEE-1284 DB25 M/F Parallel Printer Extension Cable, Beige (10 Feet, 3.04 Meters)
By C2G
In Stock
$24.99
$8.25
You Save: 67%

mpn: 06100, ean: 0757120061007,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
To enjoy the increased data rate and two-way communication of your IEEE-1284 compliant printer or scanner, you need a cable with high quality connectors and a specialized wire type. Our cable provides increased speed and functionality over standard parallel cabling. 17-pair wire twisted with at least 36 turns per meter, molded connectors, foil shielding and 85% coverage braid soldered 360° to the connector shell all provide maximum resistance against harmful EMI/RFI, and help you to achieve


C2G 02300 IEEE-1284 DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable, Beige (6 Feet, 1.82 Meters)
By C2G
In Stock
$17.99

mpn: 2300, ean: 0757120023005,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 149 reviews
Item #: 100535. High-speed IEEE-1284 compliant cables from Cables To Go ensure you realize the added speed and two way communications offered by your newer inkjet, laser, or all-in one printers and scanners. This advanced technology, which defines high-speed, bi-directional communications between PC and peripheral, requires both high quality connectors and a specialized wire-type to handle the increased data rates. Seventeen pair wire twisted with at least 36 turns per meter, molded connectors,


ADDON 20M MPO OM3 AQUA PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$249.74

ean: 4923133104550,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
This is a 20m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is


ADDON 2M ORANGE MODE CONDITIONING CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$128.89

mpn: LYSB01M3SXBM9-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104383,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
This is a 2m 62.5 micron fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable. This cable is a duplex multi-mode cable with a short segment of single mode fiber at the transmitting end. Specifically, it includes a 2 x ST 62.5/125 micron to 1 x LC 62.5/125 & 1 x LC 9/125 micron cable. The mode conditioning patch cable uses an offset splicing coupler, coupling the single mode fiber to the multi-mode section of the cable. The offset occurs from the center of the multi-mode fiber. Our fiber mode patch cables


ADDON 5M ST OM4 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$125.91

ean: 4923133105397,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 32 reviews
This is a 5m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex ST/ST OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 40Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive


Belkin F2A046-10-GLD A-B Gold Series DB25M/Cent36M 10-Feet Parallel Printer Cable
By Belkin
In Stock
$11.80

mpn: F2A046-10-GLD, ean: 7228681246972,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 107 reviews
Belkin's top-of-the-line Gold Series IEEE 1284 Printer Cable lets you receive the fastest data transfers for maximum performance. Attach your IEEE-1284 printer with a Centronics-36 port to your PC with a DB25 port and enjoy data transfers up to 10 times faster than non-compliant IEEE-1284 cables. Designed for maximum flexibility and durability, our Gold Series Cable features 24k gold-plated, corrosion-proof connectors for maximum conductivity.Delivers maximum conductivity with no data loss



Viewing Page 3 of 8

View more products in Cables & Interconnects.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - proposalsampleletter.com. All Rights Reserved.