Parallel Cables - Page 4 - Super Savings! Save up to 37%


Super Savings! Up to 37% off on Parallel Cables at Proposal Sample Letter, Page 4. Top brands include ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, StarTech, Monster, uxcell, Belkin, ProgressiveRC, Comtrol, C2G, & ZyXEL. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



ADDON 2M SC OS1 YELLOW PATCH CABLE
ADDON 2M SC OS1 YELLOW PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$119.72

ean: 4923133105076,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 68 reviews
This is a 2m single-mode fiber (SMF) single strand simplex SC/SC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases


ADDON 10PK 25FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE
ADDON 10PK 25FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$110.64

mpn: SNXADD-25FCAT6A-BLUE-10PK, ean: 4923133103737,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 96 reviews
This is a 10 pack of 25ft blue Cat6A molded snagless patch cables. Cat6A (or Augmented Category 6) allows frequencies up to 500MHz, which is twice that of regular Cat6. It performs at improved specifications, in particular in the area of alien crosstalk as compared to Cat6 UTP (unshielded twisted pair). When used for 10/100/1000Base-T, the maximum allowed length of a Cat6 cable is 100 meters or 328 feet. With its improved specifications, Cat6A does not have this limitation and can run 10GBase-T


StarTech.com 10-Feet USB to Parallel Printer Adapter ICUSB128410 (Black)
StarTech.com 10-Feet USB to Parallel Printer Adapter ICUSB128410 (Black)
By StarTech
In Stock
$27.99
$17.69
You Save: 37%

mpn: ICUSB128410, ean: 4139052219736,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
The ICUSB128410 10 ft. USB to Parallel Printer Adapter - M/M allows USB capable PCs to print to any standard parallel printer, converting a USB port into a Centronics (male) connector for direct connection to a parallel printer. The USB interface provides a much faster data transfer rate than standard parallel ports, thereby reducing the time spent waiting for a print job or data transfer to be sent. A portable, space-saving solution, the USB to Parallel Printer Adapter is self-powered and


Monster Cable JP PRPC UP-6 High Speed, Maximum Performance DataSafe Printer to PC IEEE-1284 Connection (6 ft.)
Monster Cable JP PRPC UP-6 High Speed, Maximum Performance DataSafe Printer to PC IEEE-1284 Connection (6 ft.)
By Monster
In Stock
$11.99

mpn: JPPRPCUP-6, ean: 0050644192678,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 124 reviews
High performance IEEE 1284 printer cable with DB25 male to Centronics 36 male connectors.. Fast data transfer - up to 16 Mbps.. 24k gold contacts provide error-free signal transfer and maximum corrosion resistance.. Easy-to-handle oversized thumbscrews for quick, secure attachment.. High density braid over foil shield for the best possible rejection of RFI and EMI..


uxcell 2 Port 25 Pin DB-25 Manual Parallel Printer Sharing Switch Box
uxcell 2 Port 25 Pin DB-25 Manual Parallel Printer Sharing Switch Box
By uxcell
In Stock
$12.57

mpn: a13081300ux0465, ean: 0700955911580,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 72 reviews
High quality 1 to 2 or 2 to 1 reversible switch.Enables 2 computers to share 1 printer.Enables 2 printers to share 1 computer.Easily manual operation, no need driver.One button to one port manual control.Economic to the small or home style office.No power required.Plug and go for Windows 98/ME/2000/XP/2003.Product Name : Printer Switch ;Model : MT-25-2 Interface : 1 x DB25 Female to. 2 x DB25 Female Parallel Port;Total Size : 12 x 8.5 x 3 cm / 4'' x 3.3'' x 1'' (L*W*T). Material : Plastic,


ADDON 10M MPO OM3 AQUA TRUNK CABLE
ADDON 10M MPO OM3 AQUA TRUNK CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$366.88

mpn: LYSB01MG32NDT-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133105427,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 74 reviews
This is a 10m trunk cable, 24 fiber, MMF, OM3 with 2 X 2 MPO female straight. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs..


ADDON 10M ORANGE MODE CONDITIONING CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$150.88

ean: 4923133104345,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
This is a 10m 50 micron fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable. This cable is a duplex multi-mode cable with a short segment of single mode fiber at the transmitting end. Specifically, it includes a 2 x ST 50/125 micron to 1 x LC 50/125 & 1 x LC 9/125 micron cable. The mode conditioning patch cable uses an offset splicing coupler, coupling the single mode fiber to the multi-mode section of the cable. The offset occurs from the center of the multi-mode fiber. Our fiber mode patch cables are


ADDON 50M MPO OM3 AQUA PATCH CABLE
ADDON 50M MPO OM3 AQUA PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$525.04

ean: 4923133104611,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 126 reviews
This is a 50m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is


ADDON 5PK 8IN HDMI 1.3 TO VGA M/F CABLE
ADDON 5PK 8IN HDMI 1.3 TO VGA M/F CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$155.18

mpn: LYSB01M309KQ4-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133106240,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
AddOn 5 pack of Lenovo 0B47069 Compatible 20.00cm (8.00in) HDMI Male to VGA Female Black Adapter Cable.


Belkin 20ft IEEE 1284 DB25M/Microcent36M AC Par Printer Cable
Belkin 20ft IEEE 1284 DB25M/Microcent36M AC Par Printer Cable
By Belkin
In Stock
$207.87

mpn: F2A045-20, ean: 7228681112918,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 143 reviews
Youve purchased the printer of your dreams, but a faulty printer cable keeps sending it error filled data. This Belkin Pro Series printer cable will keep that dream machine error free.brbr This Pro Series male DB25 to male Micro Centronics 36 Pin Cable links your IEEE 1284 printer to your PC. Featuring our exclusive wiring design and cable technology that guarantees optimal performance and data transfer.DB25M TO MICROCENT36M ROHS.


Belkin F2A036-10 Standard Parallel Printer Cable (10-Feet)
Belkin F2A036-10 Standard Parallel Printer Cable (10-Feet)
By Belkin
In Stock
$19.99
$19.94

mpn: F2A036-10, ean: 0722868103821,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 118 reviews
IEEE-1284 Compliant Shielded Printer Cable DB25/Male to Centronics 36/Male 10 feetFully molded. Fully shielded. Meets rigid FCC requirements. Full Lifetime Belkin Product Warranty. 10'.


Parallel (6x) EC5 Charge Cable
Parallel (6x) EC5 Charge Cable
By ProgressiveRC
In Stock
$15.99

mpn: AC-PEC5C,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 106 reviews
Our parallel charge leads allow you to charge up to six battery packs simultaneously. Constructed from the highest quality materials, they give you the best connection possible every time you charge your batteries. Directly connect to your batteries with EC5 connectors, and to your charger with 4mm banana plugs. 8'' of top-quality silicone wire gives you the flexibility to work in any charging setup. Specifications Input Connector: Male 4mm Banana Plug Output Connector: EC5 Wire Type: 10


StarTech.com PXT100Y Computer Power Cord Splitter IEC320 C14 to 2x IEC320 C13-10 feet
StarTech.com PXT100Y Computer Power Cord Splitter IEC320 C14 to 2x IEC320 C13-10 feet
By StarTech
In Stock
$14.56
$12.59
You Save: 14%

mpn: PXT100Y, ean: 1320010228201,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 64 reviews
This 10ft Universal Computer Power Cord 'Y' cable provides one C14 power connector and two C13 power connections, allowing two devices to share one power port connection to free up space on your power strip, surge protector, or wall outlet. Great for computers, monitors, or printers, this Universal Computer Power Cord 'Y' cable (IEC320 C14 to 2x IEC320 C13) is backed by our Lifetime Warranty.Power your monitor from your PC from up to 10ft away. Replace worn-out or missing power cords with this


Comtrol Rocketport Interface - Serial Panel - Db-25 (F)
Comtrol Rocketport Interface - Serial Panel - Db-25 (F)
By Comtrol
In Stock
$436.94

mpn: TCH30080-9, ean: 4923123145044,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 150 reviews
Comtrol RocketPort Interface - Serial panel - DB-25 (F) - EIA-232/422/485.


StarTech.com 6-Feet USB to DB25 Parallel Printer Adapter Cable ICUSB1284D25
StarTech.com 6-Feet USB to DB25 Parallel Printer Adapter Cable ICUSB1284D25
By StarTech
In Stock
$12.60
$12.26
You Save: 3%

mpn: ICUSB1284D25, ean: 0523161053154,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
The ICUSB1284D25 6 ft. USB to DB25 Parallel Printer Adapter Cable turns an available USB port on a host PC into a DB25 Female Parallel port - allowing you to connect a DB25 printer to the computer as if the necessary parallel port was built-on. A cost-effective and reliable solution, the USB to DB25 adapter saves the expense of replacing a parallel printer for the sake of USB capability. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support .Add a DB25 parallel port to


C2G/Cables To Go - 02302 - 6ft IEEE-1284 DB25M to MC36M Parallel Printer Cable
C2G/Cables To Go - 02302 - 6ft IEEE-1284 DB25M to MC36M Parallel Printer Cable
By C2G
In Stock
$11.49

mpn: 02302, ean: 0757120023029,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
High-speed IEEE-1284 pliant cables from Cables To Go ensure you realize the added speed and two way munications offered by your HP DeskJet LaserJet Color LaserJet DesignJet printers HP OfficeJet Series HP 2500C Professional Series Color printer HP CopyJet Copier and HP LaserJet 3100 Printer-Fax-Copier-Scanner. This advanced technology which defines high-speed bi-directional munications between PC and peripheral requires both high quality connectors and a specialized wire-type to handle the


ADDON 10M BNC COAXIAL BLACK PATCH CABLE
ADDON 10M BNC COAXIAL BLACK PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$112.90

mpn: SNXADD-734D1-BNC-10M, ean: 4923133103805,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
This is a 10m BNC/BNC 20 AWG solid simplex DS3 coaxial cable. This simplex cable is made with a Plenum jacket, and comes with 1 x BNC male type connectors on each end. These DS3 Type 734A interconnect cables are 75 Ohm coaxial cables, which are generally used for the transmission of video signals. DS3 cables are ultra high-speed connections. DS3 Type 734A is generally used for interconnects up to 450ft. Our cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% tested


Belkin PC Serial Printer/Plotter Cable (6 Feet, DB9F to DB25M)
Belkin PC Serial Printer/Plotter Cable (6 Feet, DB9F to DB25M)
By Belkin
In Stock
$14.75

mpn: F2L044-06, ean: 7228681002714,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
You've purchased the printer of your dreams, but a faulty printer cable keeps sending it error filled data. A Belkin Pro Series serial printer cable will keep that dream machine error free. Attach virtually any existing serial printer with a DB25 female port to your computer's DB9 male serial port. This cable features oversized ergonomic thumbscrews for easy installation.Serial printer cable. Female DB9 connector on first side. Male DB25 connector on second side. Oversized ergonomic thumbscrews


C2G/Cables to Go 40258 VGA Monitor/Projector Cable M/M - Plenum CMP-Rated (75 Feet)
C2G/Cables to Go 40258 VGA Monitor/Projector Cable M/M - Plenum CMP-Rated (75 Feet)
By C2G
SKU: #982811
In Stock
$320.84
$320.53

sku: 982811, mpn: 40258, ean: 0042111920273,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 141 reviews
Thin (only 0.28 inches in diameter) and very flexible for easier installation! Use this extension cable in any educational or commercial installation for video projectors, plasma screens, LCD or CRT monitors, or installations where the cable must perform over long distances. Cable construction consists of three 75 Ohm 28 AWG coax cables plus three 26 AWG twisted pairs and two 26 AWG conductors ensuring signal integrity in your installation. The coax cables feature a tinned copper braid


USB WRITEBLOCKER
USB WRITEBLOCKER
By ZyXEL
In Stock
$170.69
$170.57

mpn: LYSB01M9DX7KG-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133101290,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
USB WriteBlocker; Inline USB pass-through device; blocks writes to attached USB devices.



Viewing Page 4 of 8

View more products in Cables & Interconnects.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - proposalsampleletter.com. All Rights Reserved.