Parallel Cables - Page 5 - Mega Sale! Save up to 29%


Mega Sale! Up to 29% off on Parallel Cables at Proposal Sample Letter, Page 5. Top brands include StarTech, Manhattan, WESAPPINC, ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, Belkin, C2G, Inland, uxcell, Pro Co, & DTech. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



StarTech.com 10-Feet Straight Through Serial Parallel Cable - DB25 M/F (SC10MF)
StarTech.com 10-Feet Straight Through Serial Parallel Cable - DB25 M/F (SC10MF)
By StarTech
SKU: #65030200738
In Stock
$14.95

sku: 65030200738, mpn: SC10MF, ean: 5051964493426,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
This 10ft Straight Through Serial/Parallel Cable features one DB25 male and one DB25 female connector, providing a simple connection between a PC serial port and a serial/parallel modem, switchbox, printer etc. Designed to provide a durable and reliable serial or parallel device connection, the 10ft Straight Through cable is constructed of high quality materials and backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty.Extend the distance between your computer and switchbox or modem by up to 10 feet. Easy


50 ft. DB25 Male to CN36 Male Printer Cable, Manhattan 309301
50 ft. DB25 Male to CN36 Male Printer Cable, Manhattan 309301
By Manhattan
In Stock
$19.99

mpn: 309301, ean: 0766623309301,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 124 reviews
Printer Cable DB25M to CEN36M, 25 ft.50 feet. DB25 male to Centronics 36 male 25 conductors. Shielded. Molded.


WESAPPINC 14.80 Feet DB25 25 Pin Male to Male Serial IEEE-1284 Parallel Printer Extension Cable 4.5M (14.80 Feet(4.5M))
WESAPPINC 14.80 Feet DB25 25 Pin Male to Male Serial IEEE-1284 Parallel Printer Extension Cable 4.5M (14.80 Feet(4.5M))
By WESAPPINC
In Stock
$13.99

ean: 0725732167875,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
9.To enjoy the increased data rate and two-way communication of your IEEE-1284 compliant printer or scanner, you need a cable with high quality connectors and a specialized wire type. Our cable provides increased speed and functionality over standard parallel cabling. Seventeen pair wire twisted with at least 36 turns per meter, molded connectors, foil shielding and 85% coverage braid soldered 360° to the connector shell all provide maximum resistance against harmful EMI/RFI, and help you to


ADDON 5M MPO TO SC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE
ADDON 5M MPO TO SC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$197.42

mpn: LYSB01MDPCWMS-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104482,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 106 reviews
This is a 5m laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xSC duplex fanout OM3 aqua patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 SC (4 SC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This OM3 50/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. This MPO to 4xSC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for


Belkin 3FT IEEE 1284 Ab Par Printer DB25M/Cent36M
Belkin 3FT IEEE 1284 Ab Par Printer DB25M/Cent36M
By Belkin
In Stock
$12.99

mpn: F2A046-03, ean: 0722868170229,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
BELKIN F2A046-03, 3' IEEE-1284 PARALLEL PRINTER CABLE.


c2g 29818 6ft 1 to 2 power splitter c14 to 2 c13
c2g 29818 6ft 1 to 2 power splitter c14 to 2 c13
By C2G
In Stock
$20.08

mpn: C2G_29818, ean: 0151903665312,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 141 reviews
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: LifetimeManufacturer/Supplier: C2GManufacturer Part Number: 29818Manufacturer Website Address: Brand Name: C2GProduct Name: 1 to 2 Power Splitter CableMarketing Information: Manage your power more efficiently with the Cables To Go 1-to-2 Power Cord Splitter. This splitter features one male 3-prong plug which splits to two female 3-prong plugs. Simply plug the power cord splitter's male prong into an outlet and you're ready to power multiple electronic devices.


Belkin F2A032-06 Pro Series DB25 Male/Centronics 36 Male Parallel 6-Feet PC Compatible Printer Cable
Belkin F2A032-06 Pro Series DB25 Male/Centronics 36 Male Parallel 6-Feet PC Compatible Printer Cable
By Belkin
In Stock
$16.81
$11.99
You Save: 29%

mpn: F2A032-06, ean: 0211131854060,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Youve purchased the printer of your dreams, but a faulty printer cable keeps sending it error filled data. A Belkin Pro Series Bi-Directional printer cable will keep those dream machines error free. br brThis Pro Series Printer Cable links your Centronics 36 female port printer to your female DB25 PC port. Featuring our exclusive wiring design and cable technology, which guarantees optimal performance and data transfer.Sold Individually.


ADDON 5PK 8IN USB A TO DVI M/F CABLE
ADDON 5PK 8IN USB A TO DVI M/F CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$147.67

mpn: LYSB01MAZNNX9-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133106394,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 126 reviews
5-Pack of Lenovo compatible 20.00cm (8.00in) USB 2.0 (A) Male to DVI-I (29 Pin) Female Black A/V Adapter is a multi-monitor adapter/external video card adds offers high-resolution (up to 1920x1080 or 1600x1200) support for Windows computers through an available USB 2.0 port. It is a cost-saving solution for mirroring or extending your workspace onto a multi-monitor setup..


PRINTER CABLE - 36 PIN CENTRONICS - MALE - 25 PIN D-SUB (DB-25) - MALE - 6
PRINTER CABLE - 36 PIN CENTRONICS - MALE - 25 PIN D-SUB (DB-25) - MALE - 6
By Belkin
SKU: #SY1050331
In Stock
$19.99

sku: SY1050331, mpn: F2A046V06-GLD, ean: 0722868544754,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 104 reviews
Attach your IEEE 1284 printer with a Centronics 36 port to your PC with a DB25 port. Features 24K Gold-plated corrosion-proof connectors for maximum conductivity. ManufacturerÆs lifetime warranty. BLKF2A046V06GLD BLK-F2A046V06GLD 722868544754 2286854475Cable Length: 6ft, Cable Type: Printer, Color: Black , Conductor: Copper, Connector on First End: 1 x 36-pin Centronics Male IEEE 1284 Parallel, Connector on Second End: 1 x 25-pin DB-25 Male IEEE 1284 Parallel, Connector Type on First End:


ADDON 10M MPO OM3 AQUA PATCH CABLE
ADDON 10M MPO OM3 AQUA PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$247.99

ean: 4923133104505,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 98 reviews
This is a 10m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 straight aqua patch cable. Straight-through cables are typically used for interconnection of patch panels, and are commonly referred to as key up/key up or key down/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch


Belkin Printer Cable (BLKF2A046B06)
Belkin Printer Cable (BLKF2A046B06)
By Belkin
In Stock
$19.99

mpn: F2A046B06, ean: 0722868151518,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
This cable links your IEEE 1284 printer with a Centronics 36-port to your PC with a DB25 port. Cable features an exclusive wiring design and cable technology that guarantees optimal performance and data transfer. Cable provides a 10 times faster data-transfer rate when compared with noncompliant IEEE 1284 cables. State-of-the-art-wiring design ensures 100 percent compatibility with all devices. Gold-plated copper contacts provide maximum conductivity and keep data loss to a minimum. Oversized


AKG 3245H00010 SR45 High-Performance Wireless Stationary Receiver Band A
AKG 3245H00010 SR45 High-Performance Wireless Stationary Receiver Band A
By Belkin
In Stock
$25.95
$19.99
You Save: 23%

mpn: F2A046B10-GLD, ean: 0722868247143,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 78 reviews
This Pro Series Parallel Printer Cable links your IEEE 1284 printer with a Centronics 36-port to your PC with a DB25 port. It features Belkin's exclusive wiring design and cable technology that guarantees optimal performance and data transfer. This cable features 24K gold-plated corrosion-proof connectors for maximum conductivity. The Tactilite molded strain relief provides a 360-degree turning radius for true protection against damage to the conductors, and the Flextec cable jacket is very


ADDON 5M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX TRUNK CABLE
ADDON 5M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX TRUNK CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$296.97

ean: 4923133105465,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 115 reviews
This is a 5m trunk cable, 24 fiber, MMF, OM3 with 2 X 2 MPO female straight. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs..


Belkin IEEE-1284 Compliant Parallel Printer Cable, Gold, 6ft.
Belkin IEEE-1284 Compliant Parallel Printer Cable, Gold, 6ft.
By Belkin
In Stock
$19.99

mpn: F2A046c06-GLD, ean: 0722868165164,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 98 reviews
24K gold plated corrosion-proof connectors for maximum conductivity. Fastest data transfer for maximum performance. Quality assured with the Belkin lifetime warranty. Flextec cable jacket is very durable and extremely flexible for use in tight areas. Double shielded braid and foil to meet IEEE 1284 specifications.


ProHT Pro USB to Parallel Converter Cable (08305)-6.8 Feet, 36 Pin Male USB to LPT Serial Printer Adapter Cable, Plug & Play, Compatible with 8/7/Vista/XP//2000 and Mac OS X 10.6 and Above
ProHT Pro USB to Parallel Converter Cable (08305)-6.8 Feet, 36 Pin Male USB to LPT Serial Printer Adapter Cable, Plug & Play, Compatible with 8/7/Vista/XP//2000 and Mac OS X 10.6 and Above
By Inland
In Stock
$44.99

mpn: 08305, ean: 0012405083052,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 107 reviews
The Pro USB - Parallel Converter will convert any parallel printers to USB. Convert your laser, ink-jet, or dot matrix printer to USB. The Pro USB - Parallel converter is IEEE compliant. Convert your Bi-directional parallel printer port to USB and loss no performance. The Pro USB - Parallel converter is Plug n Play compatible. Includes a mini cd driver. Pro USB to Parallel Converter (IEEE 1 to 1). Operating Systems: Windows 2000 or later. Full compliance with the USB spec. 1.0. Low power


uxcell D-Sub Male DB25 25 Pin Solder Type PCB Mount Connectors 15 Pcs
uxcell D-Sub Male DB25 25 Pin Solder Type PCB Mount Connectors 15 Pcs
By uxcell
In Stock
$20.42

mpn: FBA_a15011400ux0221, ean: 0711331401670,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 125 reviews
DB 25 Pin straight male D-sub Solder Type Connector.This DB25 25 Pins connector can be used very widely.Good replacement for the old and damaged ones.Product Name : D-SUB Connector;Type : DB 25 Pin Male. Total Size (Approx.) : 5.3 x 1.3x 1.5cm / 2'' x 0.5'' x 0.6'' (L*W*T);Hole Diameter : 3mm/0.12''. Hole Distance : 47mm/1.9'';Material : Plastic, Metal. Color : Silver Tone, Blue;Weight : 111g. Package Content : 15 x D-SUB Connector.


ADDON 10M MPO OM3 AQUA TRUNK CABLE
ADDON 10M MPO OM3 AQUA TRUNK CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$989.87

ean: 4923133105441,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 77 reviews
This is a 10m trunk cable, 72 fiber, MMF, OM3 with 6 x 6 MPO female straight. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs..


Pro Co DA88DM-20 Analog DB25-DB25 Patch Snake, 20'
Pro Co DA88DM-20 Analog DB25-DB25 Patch Snake, 20'
By Pro Co
In Stock
$119.99

mpn: DA88DM-20, ean: 0703272014255,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 146 reviews
Pro Co is obsessed with making the best audio cables possible. They'll go to any lengths to prove it. That's why pros use 'em, and it's why you should use 'em too. Rock them onstage, use them to wire your studio, or use them for practice, for the best quality cables at a killer price, Pro Co rules.20' DB25 - DB25 Snake. Sweetwater Cables - Guaranteed for life! Cable Snake DB25-DB25 dsub 20'. 8-channel Snake, DB-25 Male-DB-25 Male, 20' Long.


ADDON 20M MPO TO LC OM3 FANOUT CABLE
ADDON 20M MPO TO LC OM3 FANOUT CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$440.31

ean: 4923133104437,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 76 reviews
This is a 20m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM3 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for


DTECH 10 Feet USB to Parallel Printer Adapter Cable for 36 Pin IEEE 1284 Printer Connect PC, Supports Windows 10 8 7 XP Mac
DTECH 10 Feet USB to Parallel Printer Adapter Cable for 36 Pin IEEE 1284 Printer Connect PC, Supports Windows 10 8 7 XP Mac
By DTech
In Stock
$11.98

mpn: 4328292895, ean: 0600649504510,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 110 reviews
With this printer cable, you can still use your older parallel printers with your newer computer, eliminating the need for costly and time-consuming equipment upgrades. It converts a printer's 36-pin parallel port for use with a USB port on a Desktop or Laptop Computer. The USB interface provides a much faster data transfer rate than a standard parallel port, thereby reducing the time waiting for a print job to be sent to your printer. If you have multiple printers, you can eliminate the



Viewing Page 5 of 8

View more products in Cables & Interconnects.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - proposalsampleletter.com. All Rights Reserved.